RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS PYG SPL (04426) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS PYG SPL
  • Number
  • 04426
Advertisement

04426 Ndls Pyg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Ndls Pyg Spl covers total journey of 1281 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 20:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 04426 Ndls Pyg Spl has total 17 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), ARA (ARA), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04426 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NDLS PYG SPL - 04426 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS PYG SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NDLS PYG SPL (04426) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time NDLS PYG SPL take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

NDLS PYG SPL reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS PYG SPL at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by NDLS PYG SPL?

NDLS PYG SPL covers 1281 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. NDLS PYG SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on