RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12642
Advertisement

12642 Thirukkural Exp is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Thirukkural Exp covers total journey of 2921 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 07:50 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 12642 Thirukkural Exp has total 26 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12642 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 17th June
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 21 Min
  • 8th June
  • 12 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 2 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • 44 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2921Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2610 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2635 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2676 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2719 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2746 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2767 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2803 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2832 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2905 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2921 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THIRUKKURAL EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time THIRUKKURAL EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

THIRUKKURAL EXP reach on day 4 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of THIRUKKURAL EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by THIRUKKURAL EXP?

THIRUKKURAL EXP covers 2921 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. THIRUKKURAL EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on