RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12642
Advertisement

12642 Thirukkural Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kanyakumari (CAPE). Thirukkural Exp covers total journey of 2911 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 07:50 it arrives at Kanyakumari. 12642 Thirukkural Exp has total 26 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), CHENGALPATTU (CGL), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12642 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 18th March
  • 15 Min
  • 16th March
  • 8 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 9th February
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2911 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THIRUKKURAL EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

THIRUKKURAL EXP (12642) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time THIRUKKURAL EXP take to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

THIRUKKURAL EXP reach on day 3 to KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The arrival time of THIRUKKURAL EXP at KANYAKUMARI Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by THIRUKKURAL EXP?

THIRUKKURAL EXP covers 2911 km to reach KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. THIRUKKURAL EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on