RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA JANSHTBDI (12060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA JANSHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12060
Advertisement

12060 Kota Janshtbdi is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Kota Janshtbdi covers total journey of 457 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 20:00 it arrives at Kota Jn. 12060 Kota Janshtbdi has total 10 stopping station like MATHURA JN (MTJ), BAYANA JN (BXN), SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12060 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA JANSHTBDI
  • 18th February
  • 58 Min
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA JANSHTBDI - 12060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA JANSHTBDI depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

KOTA JANSHTBDI (12060) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time KOTA JANSHTBDI take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA JANSHTBDI reach on day 1 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA JANSHTBDI at KOTA JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by KOTA JANSHTBDI?

KOTA JANSHTBDI covers 457 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. KOTA JANSHTBDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on