RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMTA EXPRESS (12808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12808
Advertisement

12808 Samta Express is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Samta Express covers total journey of 1910 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 18:10 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12808 Samta Express has total 40 stopping station like BETUL (BZU), MAHASAMUND (MSMD), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMTA EXPRESS
  • 20th August
  • 9 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 15 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1910Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SAMTA EXPRESS - 12808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMTA EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SAMTA EXPRESS (12808) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time SAMTA EXPRESS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SAMTA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMTA EXPRESS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by SAMTA EXPRESS?

SAMTA EXPRESS covers 1910 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SAMTA EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on