RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMTA EXPRESS (12808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMTA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12808
Advertisement

12808 Samta Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Samta Express covers total journey of 1907 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 18:10 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 12808 Samta Express has total 40 stopping station like BETUL (BZU), MAHASAMUND (MSMD), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMTA EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 9 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1907Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SAMTA EXPRESS - 12808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMTA EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SAMTA EXPRESS (12808) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time SAMTA EXPRESS take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SAMTA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMTA EXPRESS at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by SAMTA EXPRESS?

SAMTA EXPRESS covers 1907 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SAMTA EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on