RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM KOP EXP (12148) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM KOP EXP
  • Number
  • 12148
Advertisement

12148 Nzm Kop Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Nzm Kop Exp covers total journey of 1912 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 16:20 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 12148 Nzm Kop Exp has total 22 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), DAUND JN (DD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12148 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM KOP EXP
  • 15th November
  • 35 Min
  • 8th November
  • 33 Min
  • 1st November
  • 15 Min
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1912Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NZM KOP EXP - 12148 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM KOP EXP depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM KOP EXP (12148) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time NZM KOP EXP take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

NZM KOP EXP reach on day 2 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM KOP EXP at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by NZM KOP EXP?

NZM KOP EXP covers 1912 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NZM KOP EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on