RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MEWAR EXPRESS (02963) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MEWAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02963
Advertisement

02963 Mewar Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Mewar Express covers total journey of 741 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 07:20 it arrives at Udaipur City. 02963 Mewar Express has total 19 stopping station like BHARATPUR JN (BTE), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), MANDALGARH (MLGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02963 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MEWAR EXPRESS
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 4 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 26th September
  • 25th September
  • 24th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 741Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MEWAR EXPRESS - 02963 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUNDI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDALGARH
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPASAN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MEWAR EXPRESS depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS (02963) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time MEWAR EXPRESS take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

MEWAR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of MEWAR EXPRESS at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by MEWAR EXPRESS?

MEWAR EXPRESS covers 741 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MEWAR EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on