RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NZM JAN SHATABDI (12059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NZM JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12059
Advertisement

12059 Nzm Jan Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Nzm Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 458 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Kota Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12059 Nzm Jan Shatabdi has total 10 stopping station like GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), BHARATPUR JN (BTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12059 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NZM JAN SHATABDI
  • 23rd April
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 12 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 458Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NZM JAN SHATABDI - 12059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NZM JAN SHATABDI depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

NZM JAN SHATABDI (12059) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time NZM JAN SHATABDI take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM JAN SHATABDI reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of NZM JAN SHATABDI at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by NZM JAN SHATABDI?

NZM JAN SHATABDI covers 458 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. NZM JAN SHATABDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on