RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB INTERCITY (19801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 19801
Advertisement

19801 Indb Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Indb Intercity covers total journey of 432 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Kota Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19801 Indb Intercity has total 14 stopping station like CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG), CHACHAURA BNGJ (CBK), SARANGPUR (SFW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19801 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INDB INTERCITY - 19801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTAH
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB INTERCITY depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

INDB INTERCITY (19801) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time INDB INTERCITY take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB INTERCITY reach on day 1 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB INTERCITY at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by INDB INTERCITY?

INDB INTERCITY covers 432 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INDB INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on