RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR DLI SPECIAL (05705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR DLI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05705
Advertisement

05705 Kir Dli Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Delhi (DLI). Kir Dli Special covers total journey of 1490 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Katihar Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Delhi. 05705 Kir Dli Special has total 17 stopping station like KHAGARIA JN (KGG), BETTIAH (BTH), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05705 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KIR DLI SPECIAL - 05705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR DLI SPECIAL depart from KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

KIR DLI SPECIAL (05705) departs from KATIHAR JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time KIR DLI SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KIR DLI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR DLI SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by KIR DLI SPECIAL?

KIR DLI SPECIAL covers 1490 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KIR DLI SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on