RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR DLI SPECIAL (05705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR DLI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05705
Advertisement

05705 Kir Dli Special is a -- (--) which is running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Kir Dli Special covers total journey of 3172 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Kanyakumari and at 00:10 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 05705 Kir Dli Special has total 40 stopping station like COIMBATORE JN (CBE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), CUTTACK (CTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05705 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3172Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KIR DLI SPECIAL - 05705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANYAKUMARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2324 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2386 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2626 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2818 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2939 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3084 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3172 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR DLI SPECIAL depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

KIR DLI SPECIAL (05705) departs from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time KIR DLI SPECIAL take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

KIR DLI SPECIAL reach on day 5 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR DLI SPECIAL at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 00:10.

Distance covered by KIR DLI SPECIAL?

KIR DLI SPECIAL covers 3172 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. KIR DLI SPECIAL passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on