RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER (55725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP-APDJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55725
Advertisement

55725 Njp-apdj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Njp-apdj Passenger covers total journey of 168 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 23:30 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 55725 Njp-apdj Passenger has total 23 stopping station like BAGRAKOT (BRQ), NAGRAKOTA (NKB), MUJNAL (MJE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55725 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP-APDJ PASSENGER
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 8 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 58 Min
  • 7th October
  • 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 168Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER - 55725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURU TOWN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULMA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVOK
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGRAKOT
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAM DIM
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALSA JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CARRON
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUJNAL
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAROPARA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA BHAT KHAWA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP-APDJ PASSENGER depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER (55725) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time NJP-APDJ PASSENGER take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP-APDJ PASSENGER at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by NJP-APDJ PASSENGER?

NJP-APDJ PASSENGER covers 168 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. NJP-APDJ PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on