RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GWALIOR EXP (11101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GWALIOR EXP
  • Number
  • 11101
Advertisement

11101 Pune Gwalior Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gwalior (GWL). Pune Gwalior Exp covers total journey of 1372 kilometers. At 00:25 it departs from Pune Jn and at 03:10 it arrives at Gwalior. 11101 Pune Gwalior Exp has total 23 stopping station like BOISAR (BOR), VADODARA JN (BRC), UJJAIN JN (UJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GWALIOR EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 4 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1372Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE GWALIOR EXP - 11101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVPURI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GWALIOR EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE GWALIOR EXP (11101) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 00:25.

How much time PUNE GWALIOR EXP take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

PUNE GWALIOR EXP reach on day 3 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GWALIOR EXP at GWALIOR Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by PUNE GWALIOR EXP?

PUNE GWALIOR EXP covers 1372 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PUNE GWALIOR EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on