RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL (01299) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL
  • Number
  • 01299
Advertisement

01299 Winter-christmas - Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Balharshah (BPQ). Winter-christmas - Spl covers total journey of 945 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 12:40 it arrives at Balharshah. 01299 Winter-christmas - Spl has total 17 stopping station like CHALISGAON JN (CSN), SHEGAON (SEG), DHAMANGAON (DMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01299 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 945Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL - 01299 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL (01299) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL take to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL reach on day 2 to BALHARSHAH Railway Station. The arrival time of WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL at BALHARSHAH Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL?

WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL covers 945 km to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. WINTER-CHRISTMAS - SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on