RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAO CSMT SPL (01128) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAO CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01128
Advertisement

01128 Mao Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mao Csmt Spl covers total journey of 734 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 17:55 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01128 Mao Csmt Spl has total 13 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), CHIPLUN (CHI), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01128 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAO CSMT SPL
  • 28th December
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 734Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAO CSMT SPL - 01128 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAO CSMT SPL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAO CSMT SPL (01128) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time MAO CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MAO CSMT SPL reach on day 1 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MAO CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by MAO CSMT SPL?

MAO CSMT SPL covers 734 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. MAO CSMT SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on