RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT BSB SPECIAL (01169) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT BSB SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01169
Advertisement

01169 Ltt Bsb Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Ltt Bsb Special covers total journey of 1495 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 15:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 01169 Ltt Bsb Special has total 13 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), ITARSI JN (ET), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01169 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1495Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

LTT BSB SPECIAL - 01169 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT BSB SPECIAL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT BSB SPECIAL (01169) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time LTT BSB SPECIAL take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

LTT BSB SPECIAL reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT BSB SPECIAL at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by LTT BSB SPECIAL?

LTT BSB SPECIAL covers 1495 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. LTT BSB SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on