RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT AZAMGARH EXP (11053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT AZAMGARH EXP
  • Number
  • 11053
Advertisement

11053 Ltt Azamgarh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Azamgarh (AMH). Ltt Azamgarh Exp covers total journey of 1551 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 02:10 it arrives at Azamgarh. 11053 Ltt Azamgarh Exp has total 17 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), SATNA (STA), JAUNPUR JN (JNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT AZAMGARH EXP
  • 16th October
  • 1 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1551Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

LTT AZAMGARH EXP - 11053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT AZAMGARH EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT AZAMGARH EXP (11053) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time LTT AZAMGARH EXP take to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station?

LTT AZAMGARH EXP reach on day 4 to AZAMGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT AZAMGARH EXP at AZAMGARH Railway Station is 02:10.

Distance covered by LTT AZAMGARH EXP?

LTT AZAMGARH EXP covers 1551 km to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. LTT AZAMGARH EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on