RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT MAO SPL (01127) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT MAO SPL
  • Number
  • 01127
Advertisement

01127 Csmt Mao Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Madgaon (MAO). Csmt Mao Spl covers total journey of 608 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 00:35 it arrives at Madgaon. 01127 Csmt Mao Spl has total 13 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), CHIPLUN (CHI), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01127 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT MAO SPL
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr
  • 27th December
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 608Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

CSMT MAO SPL - 01127 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT MAO SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT MAO SPL (01127) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time CSMT MAO SPL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

CSMT MAO SPL reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT MAO SPL at MADGAON Railway Station is 00:35.

Distance covered by CSMT MAO SPL?

CSMT MAO SPL covers 608 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CSMT MAO SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on