RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANANDWAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22127
Advertisement

22127 Anandwan Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kazipet Jn (KZJ). Anandwan Express covers total journey of 1118 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 06:45 it arrives at Kazipet Jn. 22127 Anandwan Express has total 21 stopping station like MALKAPUR (MKU), HINGANGHAT (HGT), BELLAMPALLI (BPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22127 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANANDWAN EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • 13 Min
  • 25th February
  • 26 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 4th February
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ANANDWAN EXPRESS - 22127 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANANDWAN EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

ANANDWAN EXPRESS (22127) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time ANANDWAN EXPRESS take to reach KAZIPET JN Railway Station?

ANANDWAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KAZIPET JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANANDWAN EXPRESS at KAZIPET JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by ANANDWAN EXPRESS?

ANANDWAN EXPRESS covers 1118 km to reach KAZIPET JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ANANDWAN EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on