RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDYOG NAGRI EXP (12173) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDYOG NAGRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12173
Advertisement

12173 Udyog Nagri Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Partapgarh Jn (PBH). Udyog Nagri Exp covers total journey of 1586 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:05 it arrives at Partapgarh Jn. 12173 Udyog Nagri Exp has total 13 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), JHANSI JN (JHS), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12173 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDYOG NAGRI EXP
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 6 Hr 15 Min
  • 19th February
  • 6 Hr 45 Min
  • 17th February
  • 6 Hr 10 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1586Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

UDYOG NAGRI EXP - 12173 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDYOG NAGRI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

UDYOG NAGRI EXP (12173) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time UDYOG NAGRI EXP take to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

UDYOG NAGRI EXP reach on day 2 to PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UDYOG NAGRI EXP at PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by UDYOG NAGRI EXP?

UDYOG NAGRI EXP covers 1586 km to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. UDYOG NAGRI EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on