RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UDYOG NAGRI EXP (12173) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UDYOG NAGRI EXP
  • Number
  • 12173
Advertisement

12173 Udyog Nagri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Partapgarh Jn (PBH). Udyog Nagri Exp covers total journey of 1591 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:05 it arrives at Partapgarh Jn. 12173 Udyog Nagri Exp has total 13 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), JHANSI JN (JHS), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12173 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UDYOG NAGRI EXP
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 3 Hr 29 Min
  • 30th April
  • 3 Hr 56 Min
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 4 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1591Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sun)

UDYOG NAGRI EXP - 12173 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UDYOG NAGRI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

UDYOG NAGRI EXP (12173) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time UDYOG NAGRI EXP take to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station?

UDYOG NAGRI EXP reach on day 3 to PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UDYOG NAGRI EXP at PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station is 19:05.

Distance covered by UDYOG NAGRI EXP?

UDYOG NAGRI EXP covers 1591 km to reach PARTAPGARH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. UDYOG NAGRI EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on