RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP ALD SPL (01209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP ALD SPL
  • Number
  • 01209
Advertisement

01209 Ngp Ald Spl is a Smsp (SMSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ngp Ald Spl covers total journey of 1679 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 01209 Ngp Ald Spl has total 13 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BINA JN (BINA), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP ALD SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1679Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SMSP (SMSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

NGP ALD SPL - 01209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP ALD SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

NGP ALD SPL (01209) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time NGP ALD SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

NGP ALD SPL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP ALD SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by NGP ALD SPL?

NGP ALD SPL covers 1679 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NGP ALD SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on