RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP ALD SPL (01209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP ALD SPL
  • Number
  • 01209
Advertisement

01209 Ngp Ald Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Ngp Ald Spl covers total journey of 908 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Nagpur and at 13:00 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 01209 Ngp Ald Spl has total 17 stopping station like BETUL (BZU), NARSINGHPUR (NU), MAIHAR (MYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01209 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 908Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NGP ALD SPL - 01209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP ALD SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP ALD SPL (01209) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time NGP ALD SPL take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

NGP ALD SPL reach on day 2 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP ALD SPL at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by NGP ALD SPL?

NGP ALD SPL covers 908 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. NGP ALD SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on