RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV INTERCITY (15103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15103
Advertisement

15103 Muv Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and (BSBS). Muv Intercity covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at . 15103 Muv Intercity has total 15 stopping station like SALEMPUR JN (SRU), INDARA JN (IAA), JAKHANIAN (JKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUV INTERCITY
  • 26th June
  • 15 Min
  • 25th June
  • 7 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 30 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 11 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 7 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUV INTERCITY - 15103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV INTERCITY depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MUV INTERCITY (15103) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time MUV INTERCITY take to reach Railway Station?

MUV INTERCITY reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV INTERCITY at Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by MUV INTERCITY?

MUV INTERCITY covers 235 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MUV INTERCITY passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on