RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV INTERCITY (15103) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15103
Advertisement

15103 Muv Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Manduadih (MUV). Muv Intercity covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Manduadih. 15103 Muv Intercity has total 15 stopping station like SALEMPUR JN (SRU), INDARA JN (IAA), JAKHANIAN (JKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15103 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUV INTERCITY
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 28 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 4 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUV INTERCITY - 15103 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV INTERCITY depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MUV INTERCITY (15103) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time MUV INTERCITY take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

MUV INTERCITY reach on day 2 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV INTERCITY at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by MUV INTERCITY?

MUV INTERCITY covers 235 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MUV INTERCITY passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on