RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP INTERCITY (15104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15104
Advertisement

15104 Gkp Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gkp Intercity covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Manduadih and at 11:10 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15104 Gkp Intercity has total 16 stopping station like SADAT (SDT), INDARA JN (IAA), BHATNI JN (BTT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP INTERCITY
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 44 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 19 Min
  • 16th March
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP INTERCITY - 15104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP INTERCITY depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY (15104) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time GKP INTERCITY take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP INTERCITY at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by GKP INTERCITY?

GKP INTERCITY covers 235 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. GKP INTERCITY passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on