RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM MUV EXPRESS (15119) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM MUV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15119
Advertisement

15119 Rmm Muv Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Manduadih (MUV). Rmm Muv Express covers total journey of 2783 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 04:45 it arrives at Manduadih. 15119 Rmm Muv Express has total 37 stopping station like THANJAVUR (TJ), GUDUR JN (GDR), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15119 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM MUV EXPRESS
  • 13th February
  • 3 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 59 Min
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 26th December
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2783Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RMM MUV EXPRESS - 15119 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2663 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2727 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2783 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM MUV EXPRESS depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM MUV EXPRESS (15119) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time RMM MUV EXPRESS take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

RMM MUV EXPRESS reach on day 4 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM MUV EXPRESS at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by RMM MUV EXPRESS?

RMM MUV EXPRESS covers 2783 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RMM MUV EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on