RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM MUV EXPRESS (15119) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM MUV EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15119
Advertisement

15119 Rmm Muv Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and (BSBS). Rmm Muv Express covers total journey of 2790 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 04:45 it arrives at . 15119 Rmm Muv Express has total 37 stopping station like THANJAVUR (TJ), GUDUR JN (GDR), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15119 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM MUV EXPRESS
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2790Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RMM MUV EXPRESS - 15119 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2302 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2393 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2491 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2669 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2734 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2790 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM MUV EXPRESS depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM MUV EXPRESS (15119) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time RMM MUV EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

RMM MUV EXPRESS reach on day 5 to Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM MUV EXPRESS at Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by RMM MUV EXPRESS?

RMM MUV EXPRESS covers 2790 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RMM MUV EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on