RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UJJAIYANI EXP (14310) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UJJAIYANI EXP
  • Number
  • 14310
Advertisement

14310 Ujjaiyani Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Ujjain Jn (UJN). Ujjaiyani Exp covers total journey of 1246 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 09:05 it arrives at Ujjain Jn. 14310 Ujjaiyani Exp has total 30 stopping station like GHAZIABAD (GZB), DHAULPUR (DHO), ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14310 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UJJAIYANI EXP
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1246Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Tue)

UJJAIYANI EXP - 14310 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UJJAIYANI EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

UJJAIYANI EXP (14310) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time UJJAIYANI EXP take to reach UJJAIN JN Railway Station?

UJJAIYANI EXP reach on day 2 to UJJAIN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UJJAIYANI EXP at UJJAIN JN Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by UJJAIYANI EXP?

UJJAIYANI EXP covers 1246 km to reach UJJAIN JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. UJJAIYANI EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on