RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UJJAINI EXPRESS (14309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UJJAINI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14309
Advertisement

14309 Ujjaini Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ujjain Jn (UJN) and Dehradun (DDN). Ujjaini Express covers total journey of 1243 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Ujjain Jn and at 19:40 it arrives at Dehradun. 14309 Ujjaini Express has total 30 stopping station like GUNA (GUNA), MORENA (MRA), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UJJAINI EXPRESS
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1243Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Thu)

UJJAINI EXPRESS - 14309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 25 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UJJAINI EXPRESS depart from UJJAIN JN Railway Station?

UJJAINI EXPRESS (14309) departs from UJJAIN JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time UJJAINI EXPRESS take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

UJJAINI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of UJJAINI EXPRESS at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by UJJAINI EXPRESS?

UJJAINI EXPRESS covers 1243 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. UJJAINI EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on