RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL (02402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDA DEVI EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02402
Advertisement

02402 Nanda Devi Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Nanda Devi Exp Spl covers total journey of 760 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 10:35 it arrives at Kota Jn. 02402 Nanda Devi Exp Spl has total 13 stopping station like MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), HINDAUN CITY (HAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDA DEVI EXP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 7 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 760Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL - 02402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDA DEVI EXP SPL depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL (02402) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time NANDA DEVI EXP SPL take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL reach on day 3 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDA DEVI EXP SPL at KOTA JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by NANDA DEVI EXP SPL?

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL covers 760 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. NANDA DEVI EXP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on