RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL (02402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDA DEVI EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02402
Advertisement

02402 Nanda Devi Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Nanda Devi Exp Spl covers total journey of 764 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Dehradun and at 10:35 it arrives at Kota Jn. 02402 Nanda Devi Exp Spl has total 13 stopping station like MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), HINDAUN CITY (HAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDA DEVI EXP SPL
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 22nd February
  • 21st February
  • 20th February
  • 19th February
  • 5 Min
  • 18th February
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 764Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL - 02402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDA DEVI EXP SPL depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL (02402) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time NANDA DEVI EXP SPL take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDA DEVI EXP SPL at KOTA JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by NANDA DEVI EXP SPL?

NANDA DEVI EXP SPL covers 764 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. NANDA DEVI EXP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on