RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB LTT SUP EXP (12168) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB LTT SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12168
Advertisement

12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Bsb Ltt Sup Exp covers total journey of 1495 kilometers. At 10:25 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 12:25 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp has total 13 stopping station like SATNA (STA), ITARSI JN (ET), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12168 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB LTT SUP EXP
  • 25th March
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 24th March
  • 3 Hr 43 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1495Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB LTT SUP EXP - 12168 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB LTT SUP EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB LTT SUP EXP (12168) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 10:25.

How much time BSB LTT SUP EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

BSB LTT SUP EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB LTT SUP EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by BSB LTT SUP EXP?

BSB LTT SUP EXP covers 1495 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BSB LTT SUP EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on