RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-BSB PASSENGER (55119) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-BSB PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55119
Advertisement

55119 Gkp-bsb Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Varanasi City (BCY). Gkp-bsb Passenger covers total journey of 227 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Varanasi City. 55119 Gkp-bsb Passenger has total 34 stopping station like AHALYAPUR (AHLR), GOBINDPUR DUGLI (GOX), DULLAHAPUR (DLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55119 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-BSB PASSENGER
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 39 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-BSB PASSENGER - 55119 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITALPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHALYAPUR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEOKOL
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURTIPAR
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBINDPUR DUGLI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRIHRAPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIARA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRI DIH
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIK DIH
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMARPUR
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHPUR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-BSB PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-BSB PASSENGER (55119) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time GKP-BSB PASSENGER take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

GKP-BSB PASSENGER reach on day 1 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-BSB PASSENGER at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by GKP-BSB PASSENGER?

GKP-BSB PASSENGER covers 227 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. GKP-BSB PASSENGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on