RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN INTERCITY (12531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 12531
Advertisement

12531 Ljn Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Ljn Intercity covers total journey of 278 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 11:00 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 12531 Ljn Intercity has total 12 stopping station like BASTI (BST), GONDA JN (GD), BARABANKI JN (BBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12531 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN INTERCITY
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 14 Min
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN INTERCITY - 12531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN INTERCITY depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LJN INTERCITY (12531) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time LJN INTERCITY take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN INTERCITY reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN INTERCITY at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by LJN INTERCITY?

LJN INTERCITY covers 278 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. LJN INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on