RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN-KAP MEMU (64255) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN-KAP MEMU
  • Number
  • 64255
Advertisement

64255 Ljn-kap Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Kalianpur (KAP). Ljn-kap Memu covers total journey of 85 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 20:52 it arrives at Kalianpur. 64255 Ljn-kap Memu has total 16 stopping station like HARAUNI (HRN), SONIK (SIC), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64255 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN-KAP MEMU
  • 22nd April
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 21st April
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 20th April
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 85Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN-KAP MEMU - 64255 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMAUSI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARSAND
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARAUNI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITIPUR
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMBHI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJGAIN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIK
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGARWARA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR BGE L BK
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN-KAP MEMU depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN-KAP MEMU (64255) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time LJN-KAP MEMU take to reach KALIANPUR Railway Station?

LJN-KAP MEMU reach on day 1 to KALIANPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN-KAP MEMU at KALIANPUR Railway Station is 20:52.

Distance covered by LJN-KAP MEMU?

LJN-KAP MEMU covers 85 km to reach KALIANPUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. LJN-KAP MEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on