RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN AF INTERCITY (12179) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN AF INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 12179
Advertisement

12179 Ljn Af Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Agra Fort (AF). Ljn Af Intercity covers total journey of 327 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 21:55 it arrives at Agra Fort. 12179 Ljn Af Intercity has total 13 stopping station like (PNKD), PHAPHUND (PHD), SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12179 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN AF INTERCITY
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 327Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN AF INTERCITY - 12179 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN AF INTERCITY depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN AF INTERCITY (12179) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time LJN AF INTERCITY take to reach AGRA FORT Railway Station?

LJN AF INTERCITY reach on day 2 to AGRA FORT Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN AF INTERCITY at AGRA FORT Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by LJN AF INTERCITY?

LJN AF INTERCITY covers 327 km to reach AGRA FORT Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. LJN AF INTERCITY passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on