RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN INTERCITY (12180) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 12180
Advertisement

12180 Ljn Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Agra Fort (AF) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Ljn Intercity covers total journey of 327 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Agra Fort and at 11:40 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 12180 Ljn Intercity has total 13 stopping station like SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB), PHAPHUND (PHD), PANKI (PNK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12180 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN INTERCITY
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 327Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN INTERCITY - 12180 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANKI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN INTERCITY depart from AGRA FORT Railway Station?

LJN INTERCITY (12180) departs from AGRA FORT Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time LJN INTERCITY take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN INTERCITY reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN INTERCITY at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by LJN INTERCITY?

LJN INTERCITY covers 327 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LJN INTERCITY passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on