RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ RMR SPL (05055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ RMR SPL
  • Number
  • 05055
Advertisement

05055 Mtj Rmr Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Agra Fort (AF) and Ramnagar (RMR). Mtj Rmr Spl covers total journey of 442 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Agra Fort and at 07:20 it arrives at Ramnagar. 05055 Mtj Rmr Spl has total 21 stopping station like HATHRAS CITY (HTC), BUDAUN (BEM), KICHHA (KHH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTJ RMR SPL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 442Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

MTJ RMR SPL - 05055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKANDRA RAO
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORON
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJHANI
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDAUN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ RMR SPL depart from AGRA FORT Railway Station?

MTJ RMR SPL (05055) departs from AGRA FORT Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time MTJ RMR SPL take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

MTJ RMR SPL reach on day 2 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ RMR SPL at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by MTJ RMR SPL?

MTJ RMR SPL covers 442 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MTJ RMR SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on