RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ RMR SPL (05055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ RMR SPL
  • Number
  • 05055
Advertisement

05055 Mtj Rmr Spl is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Ramnagar (RMR). Mtj Rmr Spl covers total journey of 377 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Mathura Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Ramnagar. 05055 Mtj Rmr Spl has total 16 stopping station like KASGANJ (KSJ), BAREILLY CITY (BC), LAL KUAN (LKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05055 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 377Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

MTJ RMR SPL - 05055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKANDRA RAO
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJHANI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDAUN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ RMR SPL depart from MATHURA JN Railway Station?

MTJ RMR SPL (05055) departs from MATHURA JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time MTJ RMR SPL take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

MTJ RMR SPL reach on day 2 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ RMR SPL at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by MTJ RMR SPL?

MTJ RMR SPL covers 377 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MTJ RMR SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on