RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AF RMR EXPRESS (15055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AF RMR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15055
Advertisement

15055 Af Rmr Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Agra Fort (AF) and Ramnagar (RMR). Af Rmr Express covers total journey of 442 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Agra Fort and at 00:15 it arrives at Ramnagar. 15055 Af Rmr Express has total 21 stopping station like HATHRAS CITY (HTC), BUDAUN (BEM), KICHHA (KHH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AF RMR EXPRESS
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 4 Min
  • 14th March
  • 4 Min
  • 11th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 442Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

AF RMR EXPRESS - 15055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKANDRA RAO
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORON
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJHANI
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDAUN
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AF RMR EXPRESS depart from AGRA FORT Railway Station?

AF RMR EXPRESS (15055) departs from AGRA FORT Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time AF RMR EXPRESS take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

AF RMR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of AF RMR EXPRESS at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 00:15.

Distance covered by AF RMR EXPRESS?

AF RMR EXPRESS covers 442 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. AF RMR EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on