RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AF RMR EXPRESS (15055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AF RMR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15055
Advertisement

15055 Af Rmr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Agra Fort (AF) and Ramnagar (RMR). Af Rmr Express covers total journey of 441 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Agra Fort and at 00:15 it arrives at Ramnagar. 15055 Af Rmr Express has total 21 stopping station like HATHRAS CITY (HTC), BUDAUN (BEM), KICHHA (KHH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AF RMR EXPRESS
  • 14th October
  • 2 Min
  • 12th October
  • 5 Min
  • 9th October
  • 17 Min
  • 7th October
  • 2 Min
  • 5th October
  • 24 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

AF RMR EXPRESS - 15055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKANDRA RAO
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORON
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJHANI
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUDAUN
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AF RMR EXPRESS depart from AGRA FORT Railway Station?

AF RMR EXPRESS (15055) departs from AGRA FORT Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time AF RMR EXPRESS take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

AF RMR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of AF RMR EXPRESS at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 00:15.

Distance covered by AF RMR EXPRESS?

AF RMR EXPRESS covers 441 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. AF RMR EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on