RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN INTERCITY (02180) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 02180
Advertisement

02180 Ljn Intercity is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Agra Fort (AF) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Ljn Intercity covers total journey of 325 kilometers. At 06:31 it departs from Agra Fort and at 12:25 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 02180 Ljn Intercity has total 14 stopping station like FIROZABAD (FZD), BHARTHANA (BNT), RURA (RURA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02180 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN INTERCITY
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 36 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 5 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 21 Min
  • 13th April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 54 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN INTERCITY - 02180 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNA BDG AGRA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN INTERCITY depart from AGRA FORT Railway Station?

LJN INTERCITY (02180) departs from AGRA FORT Railway Station at 06:31.

How much time LJN INTERCITY take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN INTERCITY reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN INTERCITY at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by LJN INTERCITY?

LJN INTERCITY covers 325 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LJN INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on