RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AF AII SUPERFAST (22988) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AF AII SUPERFAST
  • Number
  • 22988
Advertisement

22988 Af Aii Superfast is a -- (--) which is running between Agra Fort (AF) and Ajmer (AII). Af Aii Superfast covers total journey of 376 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Agra Fort and at 21:10 it arrives at Ajmer. 22988 Af Aii Superfast has total 8 stopping station like KHERLI (KL), GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ), PHULERA JN (FL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22988 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AF AII SUPERFAST
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 9 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 1 Min
  • 14th September
  • 28 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 376Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AF AII SUPERFAST - 22988 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AF AII SUPERFAST depart from AGRA FORT Railway Station?

AF AII SUPERFAST (22988) departs from AGRA FORT Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time AF AII SUPERFAST take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

AF AII SUPERFAST reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of AF AII SUPERFAST at AJMER Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by AF AII SUPERFAST?

AF AII SUPERFAST covers 376 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AF AII SUPERFAST passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on