RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII DURG EXP (18214) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII DURG EXP
  • Number
  • 18214
Advertisement

18214 Aii Durg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Durg (DURG). Aii Durg Exp covers total journey of 1252 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Jaipur and at 22:15 it arrives at Durg. 18214 Aii Durg Exp has total 20 stopping station like CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG), DAMOH (DMO), PENDRA ROAD (PND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18214 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII DURG EXP
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 2 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • 1 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

AII DURG EXP - 18214 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII DURG EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

AII DURG EXP (18214) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time AII DURG EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

AII DURG EXP reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of AII DURG EXP at DURG Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by AII DURG EXP?

AII DURG EXP covers 1252 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AII DURG EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on