RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII AF SUPERFAST (22987) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII AF SUPERFAST
  • Number
  • 22987
Advertisement

22987 Aii Af Superfast is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Agra Fort (AF). Aii Af Superfast covers total journey of 375 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Ajmer and at 12:20 it arrives at Agra Fort. 22987 Aii Af Superfast has total 8 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), DAUSA (DO), BHARATPUR JN (BTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22987 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII AF SUPERFAST
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 375Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AII AF SUPERFAST - 22987 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHERLI
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII AF SUPERFAST depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII AF SUPERFAST (22987) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time AII AF SUPERFAST take to reach AGRA FORT Railway Station?

AII AF SUPERFAST reach on day 1 to AGRA FORT Railway Station. The arrival time of AII AF SUPERFAST at AGRA FORT Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by AII AF SUPERFAST?

AII AF SUPERFAST covers 375 km to reach AGRA FORT Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AII AF SUPERFAST passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on