RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (15716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • Number
  • 15716
Advertisement

15716 Garib Nawaj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Kishanganj (KNE). Garib Nawaj Exp covers total journey of 1835 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from Ajmer and at 03:15 it arrives at Kishanganj. 15716 Garib Nawaj Exp has total 28 stopping station like DELHI S ROHILLA (DEE), FAIZABAD JN (FD), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 22nd August
  • 47 Min
  • 20th August
  • 50 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 4 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1835Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu)

GARIB NAWAJ EXP - 15716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARIB NAWAJ EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (15716) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time GARIB NAWAJ EXP take to reach KISHANGANJ Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAJ EXP reach on day 4 to KISHANGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of GARIB NAWAJ EXP at KISHANGANJ Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by GARIB NAWAJ EXP?

GARIB NAWAJ EXP covers 1835 km to reach KISHANGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GARIB NAWAJ EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on