RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (15716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • Number
  • 15716
Advertisement

15716 Garib Nawaj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Kishanganj (KNE). Garib Nawaj Exp covers total journey of 1835 kilometers. At 11:50 it departs from Ajmer and at 03:15 it arrives at Kishanganj. 15716 Garib Nawaj Exp has total 26 stopping station like DELHI (DLI), FAIZABAD JN (FD), SONPUR JN (SEE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 1 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 28 Min
  • 4th February
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1835Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu)

GARIB NAWAJ EXP - 15716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARIB NAWAJ EXP depart from AJMER Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (15716) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 11:50.

How much time GARIB NAWAJ EXP take to reach KISHANGANJ Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAJ EXP reach on day 4 to KISHANGANJ Railway Station. The arrival time of GARIB NAWAJ EXP at KISHANGANJ Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by GARIB NAWAJ EXP?

GARIB NAWAJ EXP covers 1835 km to reach KISHANGANJ Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GARIB NAWAJ EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on