RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (15715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • Number
  • 15715
Advertisement

15715 Garib Nawaj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kishanganj (KNE) and Ajmer (AII). Garib Nawaj Exp covers total journey of 1835 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kishanganj and at 21:45 it arrives at Ajmer. 15715 Garib Nawaj Exp has total 27 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), SHAHGANJ JN (SHG), DELHI (DLI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15715 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 19th July
  • 1 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1835Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

GARIB NAWAJ EXP - 15715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARIB NAWAJ EXP depart from KISHANGANJ Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAJ EXP (15715) departs from KISHANGANJ Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time GARIB NAWAJ EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

GARIB NAWAJ EXP reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of GARIB NAWAJ EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by GARIB NAWAJ EXP?

GARIB NAWAJ EXP covers 1835 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GARIB NAWAJ EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on