RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG PNBE SPL (08793) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG PNBE SPL
  • Number
  • 08793
Advertisement

08793 Durg Pnbe Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Durg Pnbe Spl covers total journey of 1038 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Durg and at 10:40 it arrives at Patna Jn. 08793 Durg Pnbe Spl has total 14 stopping station like CHAMPA (CPH), ROURKELA (ROU), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08793 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1038Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DURG PNBE SPL - 08793 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG PNBE SPL depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG PNBE SPL (08793) departs from DURG Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time DURG PNBE SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

DURG PNBE SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG PNBE SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by DURG PNBE SPL?

DURG PNBE SPL covers 1038 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DURG PNBE SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on