RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG AII EXP (18213) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG AII EXP
  • Number
  • 18213
Advertisement

18213 Durg Aii Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Ajmer (AII). Durg Aii Exp covers total journey of 1385 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Durg and at 17:50 it arrives at Ajmer. 18213 Durg Aii Exp has total 21 stopping station like ANUPPUR JN (APR), SAUGOR (SGO), BARAN (BAZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18213 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG AII EXP
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 16th February
  • 4 Hr 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1385Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DURG AII EXP - 18213 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG AII EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG AII EXP (18213) departs from DURG Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time DURG AII EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

DURG AII EXP reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG AII EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by DURG AII EXP?

DURG AII EXP covers 1385 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. DURG AII EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on