RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG-DRZ DEMU (78824) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG-DRZ DEMU
  • Number
  • 78824
Advertisement

78824 Durg-drz Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Dalli Rajhara (DRZ). Durg-drz Demu covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Durg and at 18:35 it arrives at Dalli Rajhara. 78824 Durg-drz Demu has total 11 stopping station like PAUWARA HALT (PUWA), GUNDARDEHI (GDZ), LATABOR (LBO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78824 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG-DRZ DEMU
  • 14th June
  • 59 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 45 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 53 Min
  • 8th June
  • 55 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DURG-DRZ DEMU - 78824 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAUDA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAUWARA HALT
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISAMA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNDARDEHI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKOSA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATABOR
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOD
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAINSBODH
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMKASA
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALLI RAJHARA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG-DRZ DEMU depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG-DRZ DEMU (78824) departs from DURG Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time DURG-DRZ DEMU take to reach DALLI RAJHARA Railway Station?

DURG-DRZ DEMU reach on day 1 to DALLI RAJHARA Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG-DRZ DEMU at DALLI RAJHARA Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by DURG-DRZ DEMU?

DURG-DRZ DEMU covers 89 km to reach DALLI RAJHARA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DURG-DRZ DEMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on