RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DRZ-DURG (78826) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DRZ-DURG
  • Number
  • 78826
Advertisement

78826 Drz-durg is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Dalli Rajhara (DRZ) and Durg (DURG). Drz-durg covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Dalli Rajhara and at 09:05 it arrives at Durg. 78826 Drz-durg has total 11 stopping station like BHAINSBODH (BSBH), LATABOR (LBO), GUNDARDEHI (GDZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78826 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DRZ-DURG
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 4th November
  • RT
  • 29th October
  • 7 Min
  • 24th September
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 1 Min
  • 18th September
  • 3 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed)

DRZ-DURG - 78826 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DALLI RAJHARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMKASA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAINSBODH
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATABOR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKOSA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNDARDEHI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISAMA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAUWARA HALT
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAUDA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DRZ-DURG depart from DALLI RAJHARA Railway Station?

DRZ-DURG (78826) departs from DALLI RAJHARA Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DRZ-DURG take to reach DURG Railway Station?

DRZ-DURG reach on day 1 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of DRZ-DURG at DURG Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by DRZ-DURG?

DRZ-DURG covers 88 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DRZ-DURG passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on