RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN CDG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15011
Advertisement

15011 Ljn Cdg Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Chandigarh (CDG). Ljn Cdg Express covers total journey of 699 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 15:00 it arrives at Chandigarh. 15011 Ljn Cdg Express has total 20 stopping station like AMROHA (AMRO), BIJNOR (BJO), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN CDG EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 699Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN CDG EXPRESS - 15011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DHANAURA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAND SIAU
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDAUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJNOR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASI KIRATPUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZZAMPUR NRYN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN CDG EXPRESS depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN CDG EXPRESS (15011) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time LJN CDG EXPRESS take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

LJN CDG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN CDG EXPRESS at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by LJN CDG EXPRESS?

LJN CDG EXPRESS covers 699 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. LJN CDG EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on