RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LUCKNOW MAIL (02229) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LUCKNOW MAIL
  • Number
  • 02229
Advertisement

02229 Lucknow Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and New Delhi (NDLS). Lucknow Mail covers total journey of 493 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 06:55 it arrives at New Delhi. 02229 Lucknow Mail has total 9 stopping station like SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), RAMPUR (RMU), HAPUR (HPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02229 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LUCKNOW MAIL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 5 Min
  • 17th April
  • 5 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LUCKNOW MAIL - 02229 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LUCKNOW MAIL depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LUCKNOW MAIL (02229) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time LUCKNOW MAIL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

LUCKNOW MAIL reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of LUCKNOW MAIL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by LUCKNOW MAIL?

LUCKNOW MAIL covers 493 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LUCKNOW MAIL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on