RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-JYG SPECIAL (02562) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-JYG SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02562
Advertisement

02562 Ndls-jyg Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jaynagar (JYG). Ndls-jyg Special covers total journey of 1232 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 19:25 it arrives at Jaynagar. 02562 Ndls-jyg Special has total 19 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), BALLIA (BUI), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02562 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-JYG SPECIAL
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • 1 Min
  • 21st October
  • 12 Min
  • 20th October
  • 9 Min
  • 19th October
  • 8 Min
  • 18th October
  • 11 Min
  • 17th October
  • 16th October
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1232Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-JYG SPECIAL - 02562 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-JYG SPECIAL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-JYG SPECIAL (02562) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time NDLS-JYG SPECIAL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

NDLS-JYG SPECIAL reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-JYG SPECIAL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by NDLS-JYG SPECIAL?

NDLS-JYG SPECIAL covers 1232 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NDLS-JYG SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on