RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL (02806) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02806
Advertisement

02806 Ndls-vskp Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ndls-vskp Exp Spl covers total journey of 2101 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 04:10 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 02806 Ndls-vskp Exp Spl has total 21 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02806 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 43 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 14th April
  • 24 Min
  • 13th April
  • 37 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2101Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL - 02806 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2101 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL (02806) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 04:10.

Distance covered by NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL?

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL covers 2101 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on