RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL (02806) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 02806
Advertisement

02806 Ndls-vskp Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ndls-vskp Exp Spl covers total journey of 2098 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:05 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 02806 Ndls-vskp Exp Spl has total 17 stopping station like BHOPAL JN (BPL), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02806 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 9th July
  • 8th July
  • 7th July
  • 6th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2098Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL - 02806 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL (02806) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL?

NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL covers 2098 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. NDLS-VSKP EXP SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on