RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G T EXPRESS (12616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • G T EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12616
Advertisement

12616 G T Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Chennai Central (MAS). G T Express covers total journey of 2179 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12616 G T Express has total 39 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), PANDHURNA (PAR), MANCHIRYAL (MCI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the G T EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

G T EXPRESS - 12616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G T EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

G T EXPRESS (12616) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time G T EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

G T EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of G T EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by G T EXPRESS?

G T EXPRESS covers 2179 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. G T EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on