RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G T EXPRESS (12616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • G T EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12616
Advertisement

12616 G T Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Chennai Central (MAS). G T Express covers total journey of 2181 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12616 G T Express has total 39 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), PANDHURNA (PAR), MANCHIRYAL (MCI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the G T EXPRESS
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 29 Min
  • 21st July
  • 4 Min
  • 20th July
  • 17 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2181Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

G T EXPRESS - 12616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G T EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

G T EXPRESS (12616) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time G T EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

G T EXPRESS reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of G T EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by G T EXPRESS?

G T EXPRESS covers 2181 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. G T EXPRESS passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on