RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS-NDLS SF SPL (02615) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS-NDLS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02615
Advertisement

02615 Mas-ndls Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Mas-ndls Sf Spl covers total journey of 2188 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Chennai Central and at 06:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 02615 Mas-ndls Sf Spl has total 37 stopping station like RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), BETUL (BZU), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02615 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS-NDLS SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 26 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 7 Min
  • 15th April
  • 3 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2188Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAS-NDLS SF SPL - 02615 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1997 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2180 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2188 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS-NDLS SF SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-NDLS SF SPL (02615) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time MAS-NDLS SF SPL take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MAS-NDLS SF SPL reach on day 4 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS-NDLS SF SPL at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by MAS-NDLS SF SPL?

MAS-NDLS SF SPL covers 2188 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. MAS-NDLS SF SPL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on