RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BILASPUR EXPRESS (12852) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BILASPUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12852
Advertisement

12852 Bilaspur Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Bilaspur Express covers total journey of 1412 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Chennai Central and at 20:15 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 12852 Bilaspur Express has total 17 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), NAGBHIR JN (NAB), GONDIA JN (G) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12852 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BILASPUR EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • 25 Min
  • 13th May
  • 11 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • 18 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 22 Min
  • 15th April
  • 15 Min
  • 8th April
  • 27 Min
  • 1st April
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1412Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BILASPUR EXPRESS - 12852 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGBHIR JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARJUNI
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONDAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BILASPUR EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BILASPUR EXPRESS (12852) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time BILASPUR EXPRESS take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BILASPUR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BILASPUR EXPRESS at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by BILASPUR EXPRESS?

BILASPUR EXPRESS covers 1412 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. BILASPUR EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on